NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Rangers (29-33-13)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMika Zibanejad75284068-114792521912.79
LWChris Kreider7326234955570218913.76
RWJimmy Vesey74161834-32110314111.35
RWPavel Buchnevich58181533-121370010816.67
DTony DeAngelo55424283600001033.88
CRyan Strome74151328-46040110015.00
LWVladislav Namestnikov71101727-10321131109.09
DKevin Shattenkirk6622527-14161001371.46
DNeal Pionk6661723-14332011264.76
LWFilip Chytil71101222-2182021248.06
DBrady Skjei7161622-9400011085.56
RWJesper Fast6681220-3260018010.00
CBrett Howden5951318-1612001657.69
LWBrendan Lemieux57125176970016418.75
DMarc Staal7331013-1332000744.05
CBoo Nieves384610-480012714.81
DBrendan Smith573710-959000595.08
DFredrik Claesson3324649000414.88
CLias Andersson35145-1516000333.03
LWConnor Brickley1012319000166.25
LWMatt Beleskey410115000333.33
DLibor Hajek5101160001010.00
RWVinni Lettieri21101-512100313.23
CSteven Fogarty10000-1000090.00
LWTimothy Gettinger40000000020.00
DJohn Gilmour3000-2000060.00
DRyan Lindgren3000-1600030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Henrik Lundqvist4929092.991820101201451596.909
Alexandar Georgiev2916293.09111335184902.907

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.