MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (82-79)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Lavarnway66141001010.667.667.8332
Jung Ho Kang36020000010.333.333.3331
Corey Dickerson*13550465151357135521808.300.330.47469
Pablo Reyes185891720375110.293.349.4837
Elias Díaz822523372120103421400.286.339.45235
Adam Frazier*1133185288232103529531.277.342.45649
Starling Marte1455598115532520723510933.277.327.46084
Colin Moran*14441549115191115839820.277.340.40754
Josh Bell#148501741313141262771042.261.357.41172
Francisco Cervelli1043323986153125751842.259.378.43160
+ Gregory Polanco*1304617511732623816111712.254.340.49978
Jordy Mercer117394439929263932872.251.315.38142
Josh Harrison97344418613183718683.250.293.36341
José Osuna511061424903113220.226.252.3969
Jacob Stallings1437280005390.216.268.2162
Kevin Newman319171920064230.209.247.2314
+ Max Moroff#265971110397240.186.284.3567
Jordan Luplow37921617133710182.185.272.3594
+ Sean Rodríguez6615021255151922601.167.277.31314
Joe Musgrove20312510000120.161.161.1940
Steven Brault*4620031000150.150.190.2000
+ Chad Kuhl1821230001050.143.143.1431
Kevin Kramer*21375500042200.135.175.1351
Chris Archer2717021000060.118.118.1760
Trevor Williams31433500002130.116.156.1160
Nick Kingham18231210041100.087.160.1301
Jameson Taillon32570410031220.070.086.0880
Ivan Nova29531100000300.019.019.0190
Tanner Anderson61000000000.000.000.0000
Michael Feliz472000000010.000.000.0000
Clay Holmes116100000020.000.000.0000
+ Alex McRae22000000000.000.000.0000
Richard Rodríguez632000000020.000.000.0000
+ Casey Sadler22000000010.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*701000000010.000.000.0000
Total1615447692138129038157665474122970.254.317.407-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kyle Crick32.600640260.1451816323652.39
Richard Rodríguez43.571630069.1551919519882.47
Felipe Vázquez*42.6677003770.0632421424892.70
Trevor Williams1410.58331310170.2146645915551263.11
Jameson Taillon1410.58332320191.0179696820461793.20
Edgar Santana34.429690066.1612524712543.26
Keone Kela34.4295402452.0381919519663.29
Joe Musgrove69.40019190115.1113565212231004.06
Ivan Nova99.50029290161.0171827526351144.19
Chris Archer68.42927270148.1155777119491624.31
+ Chad Kuhl55.5001616085.08947431433814.55
Steven Brault*63.667455091.28451471057824.61
Nick Kingham57.4171815076.07950441826695.21
Michael Feliz12.333470047.2493330623555.66
+ Alex McRae01.0002006.18440555.68
Tanner Anderson101.00060011.1151081866.35
Clay Holmes13.250114026.1302120223216.84
Dovydas Neverauskas00-250027.0302524910278.00
+ Casey Sadler00-2004.19740338.31
Nick Burdi00-2001.134312220.25
Total8279.509161161401434.0138069363717449713364.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.