NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (12-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz13265-44060.23296253.57.4933772t28-162101.94-1
N. Foles534-5265.433567.06.4440353-19109.12-1
Total14299-49260.83631259.47.3837772t31-181102.66-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Blount1415971751.24.5168211
J. Ajayi65635659.36.3671110
C. Clement147130721.94.3228400
C. Wentz136429923.04.6724052
W. Smallwood74316824.03.9126100
D. Sproles3156120.34.0712000
K. Barner1115595.43.9318100
N. Foles51030.60.309021
T. Smith141-3-0.2-3.00-3000
Total144341967140.54.571994

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz126371959.911.4153811
A. Jeffery145678155.813.9553t900
N. Agholor145572251.613.1372t800
T. Smith143542530.412.1459t200
T. Burton132223918.410.8627t500
M. Hollins141320114.415.4664t100
W. Smallwood7107911.37.9024000
B. Celek1491057.511.6728100
C. Clement1491178.413.0028200
J. Ajayi687011.78.7532000
D. Sproles377324.310.4316000
L. Blount146362.66.0020100
K. Barner114423.810.5022000
M. Johnson92222.411.0016000
Total142993631259.412.172t3711

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott1300003841242800110
A. Jeffery14909000003060
N. Agholor14908100000054
Z. Ertz12808000000048
C. Clement14642000001038
T. Burton13505000001032
L. Blount14321000001020
T. Smith14202000000012
C. Sturgis1000012330010
J. Ajayi611000000006
K. Barner1111000000006
N. Bradham1410010000006
B. Celek1410100000006
F. Cox1210010000006
B. Graham1410010000006
M. Hollins1410100000006
J. Mills1410010000006
W. Smallwood711000000006
Total145193753943273160438

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner11211521110.0760
T. Smith141099.090
D. Sproles3151010.0100
Total14232023010.0760

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner11917619.6270
W. Smallwood749323.3280
B. Celek142189.0100
C. Clement1424924.5350
Total141733619.8350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott13242885.70-05-53-511-125-66140.440.540.3
C. Sturgis133100.00-00-01-11-11-15043.043.0-
Total14273187.10-05-54-612-136-76140.740.740.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Jones14521240046.251722139216140.8
Total14521240045.351722139216140.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bradham148055251.034.512.5180
M. Kendricks136948212.053.55.5060
M. Jenkins146352111.081.55.0080
J. Mills146249130.001.01.00120
R. McLeod134432120.001.01.0160
B. Graham144330139.5686.516.0220
P. Robinson14413561.002.57.50150
V. Curry143622143.0257.020.5000
R. Darby6282710.000.00.0070
C. Graham12282440.001.01.0040
J. Hicks7281990.000.50.5000
T. Jernigan142715122.5177.012.5000
F. Cox122313105.5411.51.5120
D. Barnett14201735.0505.07.5100
R. Douglas12201910.000.00.00110
C. Long14191454.0120.53.0300
B. Allen13161151.053.510.5000
N. Goode1410730.001.01.0000
J. Watkins1010910.001.02.0000
D. Vaeao99630.000.00.0010
J. Walker128440.000.50.5010
C. Maragos66420.000.00.0000
K. Grugier-Hill145500.000.00.0100
J. Hamilton32020.540.00.0000
D. McDougle82200.000.00.0000
E. Qualls51010.000.00.0000
A. Jeffery140000.000.00.0010
Total1470051918136236491099840

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McLeod1336722.3500
J. Mills1435317.737t1
P. Robinson143175.7170
R. Darby624221.0370
R. Douglas12273.570
C. Graham1227336.5590
M. Jenkins14200.000
Total141725915.2591
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:19 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.