NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (5-8)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown13267-39767.32926225.17.3718969t39-26494.57-3
L. Edwards131-1100.0312.431.0000310-0118.80-0
B. Petty12-922.21414.01.560070-039.60-0
Total13270-40766.32971228.57.3018969t39-26493.37-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Powell1213353744.84.0475t300
M. Forte108833833.83.8420200
E. McGuire138029722.83.7169t111
J. McCown13371249.53.3522541
A. Stewart127272.33.8611000
R. Anderson13280.64.007000
B. Petty1177.07.007000
T. Cadet3131.03.003000
J. Kearse13000.0--000
L. Thomas11100.00.000000
Total133501341103.23.875t1152

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Anderson135284865.216.3169t700
J. Kearse135268152.413.1051510
A. Seferian-Jenkins114432329.47.3428311
M. Forte103427627.68.1234100
J. Kerley82221727.19.8631t111
B. Powell122216013.37.2731011
E. McGuire13111138.710.2722000
L. Thomas116433.97.1715000
E. Tomlinson11611110.118.5034100
C. Hansen125584.811.6017000
A. Stewart125363.07.2024000
W. Tye343812.79.5021000
T. Cadet33268.78.6713000
J. Natson Jr.41-1-0.3-1.00-1000
C. Peake3131.03.003000
N. Sterling8181.08.008000
M. Williams51316.231.0031000
Total132702971228.511.069t1843

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro130000272721250090
R. Anderson13707000000042
J. Kearse13505000000030
J. McCown13550000000030
M. Forte10321000000018
B. Powell12330000000018
A. Seferian-Jenkins11303000000018
E. McGuire1311000000108
J. Kerley810100000006
E. Tomlinson1110100000006
Total1329111802727212510266

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley8169855.3150
J. Natson Jr.46440.7170
K. Raymond253387.6250
E. McGuire13121010.0100
Total1328181374.9250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Stewart12917319.2320
J. Natson Jr.4817521.9320
E. McGuire1336722.3240
K. Raymond238528.3400
D. Bass1011010.0100
J. Jenkins13177.070
Total132551720.7400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro13212584.01-14-43-311-152-25740.239.046.0
Total13212584.01-14-43-311-152-25740.239.046.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards13710331746.732437402285540.2
Total13710331746.732437402285540.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis1311081295.0225.58.5030
D. Lee127856223.0195.517.0230
M. Maye136547180.000.00.0120
J. Adams135747102.0186.010.0040
B. Skrine12474431.0121.54.5170
M. Wilkerson134626203.5142.03.0040
L. Williams134018222.0121.01.0000
D. Roberts12373610.000.00.0080
S. McLendon133624121.585.511.5000
M. Claiborne12332670.000.52.0070
J. Jenkins133322113.0162.02.5100
M. Pennel132412120.000.50.5000
J. Martin11221391.583.512.0010
D. Bass10191182.5111.03.0000
K. Ealy12141131.051.01.0090
F. Bishop III510550.000.00.0000
J. Burris11101000.000.00.0120
J. Stanford138620.000.00.0000
T. Brooks126510.000.00.0030
D. Donahue45410.000.50.5000
R. Nelson Jr.24400.000.00.0000
M. Williams54400.000.00.0000
R. Miles103210.000.00.0000
X. Cooper52020.000.00.0000
C. Pelon12110.000.00.0000
R. Robinson51100.000.00.0000
E. Stinson41010.000.00.0000
T. Hennessy130000.000.00.0100
Total137175162012614336776530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Brooks122136.5130
M. Maye1324422.0320
J. Burris1114848.0480
M. Claiborne1212828.0280
K. Ealy12199.090
D. Roberts12100.000
B. Skrine12100.000
M. Wilkerson13133.030
Total131014514.5480
Last updated Dec. 17, 1:52 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.