NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (6-7)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler11218-34064.12100190.96.1818114717-12985.41-0
M. Moore478-12761.4861215.36.784561t12-9575.60-0
D. Fales10-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
M. Gray130-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
M. Haack130-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
M. Hull130-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
J. Landry130-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total13296-47162.82961227.86.29221761t29-22481.21-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Ajayi713846566.43.3721011
K. Drake139043433.44.8266t222
D. Williams114618116.53.9369000
J. Cutler1115252.31.679000
S. Perry135221.74.4012000
M. Moore4392.33.007000
M. Gray13250.42.503000
J. Grant13120.22.002000
M. Pouncey13000.0--010
J. Landry131-7-0.5-7.00-7000
Total13301113687.43.869243

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry138874557.38.4749821
K. Stills135075157.815.0261t631
D. Parker104045445.411.3531100
J. Thomas133937328.79.5627310
K. Drake132318914.58.2247100
D. Williams112015514.17.7524100
J. Ajayi714679.64.7915000
A. Fasano139917.010.1129110
L. Carroo127695.89.8621000
J. Grant135574.411.4025t100
M. Gray131100.810.0010000
Total132962961227.810.061t2272

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey130000232615160068
J. Landry13808000000048
K. Stills13606000000036
K. Drake13321000001020
J. Thomas13303000000018
R. Jones13200200000012
A. Fasano1310100000006
J. Grant1310100000006
X. Howard1310010000006
D. Parker1010100000006
D. Williams1110100000006
S. Perry1300000000012
Total132722232326151612236

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant1321111456.9270
J. Landry13123816.8160
Total1333142266.8270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant131841022.8310
K. Drake13714721.0340
S. Perry13714020.0290
J. Landry131-5-5.0-50
Total133369221.0340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey13151693.80-03-37-74-41-25438.137.350.0
Total13151693.80-03-37-74-41-25438.137.350.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack13730326344.742831203298040.8
Total13730326344.742831203298040.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Jones139272200.553.07.0040
K. Alonso139162291.004.58.5210
L. Timmons117250220.002.05.0030
X. Howard13383350.001.03.00120
N. Suh133823154.5173.58.0220
D. Godchaux123421130.002.56.0110
B. McCain133423111.0131.01.0060
C. Tankersley10312470.000.00.0070
T. McDonald52919100.002.06.0020
C. Wake13292278.0640.51.5000
R. Maualuga6231490.001.52.0000
C. Allen13211830.000.00.0100
M. Hull13211470.001.02.0000
N. Allen7201460.000.00.0010
A. Branch12201194.0163.07.5010
W. Hayes10191451.083.512.0000
V. Taylor11171070.001.05.0010
M. Thomas1316970.000.00.0010
C. Harris13141041.080.51.0020
J. Phillips1014862.0221.52.5010
B. Maxwell28800.000.00.0100
A. Verner137610.000.00.0130
S. Anthony56420.000.00.0000
T. Fede136420.000.00.0000
J. Lucas82200.000.00.0000
W. Aikens131100.000.00.0100
M. Smith61100.000.00.0010
Total137044972072315232787492

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
X. Howard1347117.830t1
R. Jones132157.5150
B. McCain13263.060
T. McDonald5177.070
Total1399911.030t1
Last updated Dec. 16, 1:31 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.